Jump to content


Register Here for Week 2 of Quarter Year Championship – 2!


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
5 replies to this topic

WGNews #1 Posted 04 July 2014 - 06:14 PM

    Major

  • Administrator
  • 0 battles
  • 5,178
  • Member since:
    03-14-2012
The QYC tournament is best for tank commanders who want a simple, fuss-free, 3v3 tournament. Registrations are open for Week 2. Sign up now!

Full news text


SmokeStain #2 Posted 04 July 2014 - 06:21 PM

    Captain

  • Beta-Tester
  • 37987 battles
  • 1,137
  • [YETI] YETI
  • Member since:
    07-20-2012
Looking for a team ty

Crimea_River #3 Posted 07 July 2014 - 07:18 PM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 14072 battles
  • 14
  • [MYTH] MYTH
  • Member since:
    03-02-2013
time/date?


Hannt #4 Posted 07 July 2014 - 08:54 PM

    Staff sergeant

  • Member
  • 2159 battles
  • 306
  • Member since:
    12-22-2012

View PostCrimea_River, on 07 July 2014 - 07:18 PM, said:

time/date?

 

Greetings Crimea_River,

 

The tournament schedule for QYC Q2 Week 2 can be found at the tournament page - [Week 2] Quarter Year Championship - Q2

 

Schedule

  • Only the top 4 teams out of the total number of 128 teams will be promoted and advance to Weekly Semi Finals.
  • Every week, Weekly Semi Finals will begin at 20:00 UTC +8 (12:00 UTC) on every Wednesday.
  • We suggest that players be online 30 minutes before the start of the rounds
  • Group Stage 1 (128 teams), Random from Map Pool: 12th July Saturday, 10:00 UTC +8 (2:00 UTC)
  • Group Stage 2 (32 teams), Random from Map Pool: 12th July Saturday, 13:00 UTC +8 (5:00 UTC)
  • Group Stage 3 (8 teams), Random from Map Pool: 12th July Saturday, 15:00 UTC +8 (7:00 UTC)

The weekly semi-finals, 3rd placing & finals will be played on Wednesday, 16th July 2014 at 20:00 UTC +8 onwards.

 



Hannt #5 Posted 11 July 2014 - 05:51 PM

    Staff sergeant

  • Member
  • 2159 battles
  • 306
  • Member since:
    12-22-2012

Dear Commanders,

 

Please kindly take note that Group Stage 1 battle schedule for QYC Q2 Week 2 is now up on the portal.

You can view the brackets over at the following site.

 

Schedule

Group Stage 1 (128 teams), Random from Map Pool: 12th July 2014 Saturday, 10:00 UTC +8 (2:00 UTC)

  • Round 1 starting at 10:00 UTC +8
  • Round 2 starting at 10:12 UTC +8
  • Round 3 starting at 10:24 UTC +8
  • Round 4 starting at 10:36 UTC +8
  • Round 5 starting at 10:48 UTC +8 (Last round for Group A, B, C, D, E, F, G & H)
  • Round 6 starting at 11:00 UTC +8 (Last round for Group I, J, K, L, M, N, O & P)

 

*Due to the number of teams participating, please be informed that Group A - H will only have 5 rounds in total for Group Stage 1, while Group I - P will have 6 rounds in total*

 

Group Stage 2 (32 teams), Random from Map Pool: 12th July 2014 Saturday, 13:00 UTC +8 (5:00 UTC)

  • Round 1 starting at 13:00 UTC +8
  • Round 2 starting at 13:12 UTC +8
  • Round 3 starting at 13:24 UTC +8
  • Round 4 starting at 13:36 UTC +8
  • Round 5 starting at 13:48 UTC +8
  • Round 6 starting at 14:00 UTC +8
  • Round 7 starting at 14:12 UTC +8

 

Group Stage 3 (8 teams), Random from Map Pool: 12th July 2014 Saturday, 15:00 UTC +8 (7:00 UTC)

  • Round 1 starting at 15:00 UTC +8
  • Round 2 starting at 15:12 UTC +8
  • Round 3 starting at 15:24 UTC +8
  • Round 4 starting at 15:36 UTC +8
  • Round 5 starting at 15:48 UTC +8
  • Round 6 starting at 16:00 UTC +8
  • Round 7 starting at 16:12 UTC +8

 

Good luck to all the participating teams!



Hannt #6 Posted 12 July 2014 - 03:07 PM

    Staff sergeant

  • Member
  • 2159 battles
  • 306
  • Member since:
    12-22-2012

Group Stage 1 (Teams tied in points)

 

Group B-

Horseman ELONG-B (Loss) 304 116 0 420
(ADVANCING) ESSEN UND WUR (Draw) 742 453 352 1547
          1967
ESSEN UND WURST ELONG-B (Loss) 0 0 0 0
  Horseman (Draw) 0 0 0 0
          0

 

Group I-

INK Commanders B-Gaming Viwako (Loss) 0 0 0 0
  Vegetable_in_coming (Loss) 0 0 0 0
          0
Vegetable_in_coming B-Gaming Viwako (Loss) 812 436 66 1314
(ADVANCING) 7hai7hai (Loss) 367 0 0 367
          1681

 

 

Group Stage 2 (Teams tied in points)

 

Group A-

5-AE Dau an LifeIsTupas       0
  Chikiting Patrol       0
          0
CHOTAOTIEN 5-AE Dau an (Loss) 387 313 156 856
  Chikiting Patrol (Loss) 1066 655 69 1790
          2646
Chikiting Patrol  LifeIsTupas (Loss) 772 386 217 1375
(ADVANCING) ELong-Z (Loss) 880 405 120 1405
          2780

 

Group B

ELONG-B Let bullet fly farther (Loss) 0 0 0 0
           
           
Let bullet fly farther Vegetable_in_coming (Loss) 533 211 72 816
(ADVANCING)          
           

Vegetable_in_coming

(ADVANCING)

ELONG-B (Loss) 270 217 0 487

 

Group D

-4S- BLITZ AGS (Loss) 316 124 0 440
  Horseman (Loss) 656 481 0 1137
          1577
AGS Horseman (Loss) 216 116 105 437
  B-Gaming Viwako (Loss) 622 234 218 1074
          1511
B-Gaming Viwako Horseman (Loss) 330 192 0 522
(ADVANCING) -4S- BLITZ (Loss) 935 253 224 1412
          1934

 

 

 

 

 


Edited by Hannt, 12 July 2014 - 03:23 PM.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users