Jump to content


Unalbe to log-in

#testserver #login #unable

  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

TanktasticFantastic #1 Posted 26 May 2018 - 12:23 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 181 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    12-14-2017

For some reason i am unable to log-in to the test server. Any ideas? Or there is some "starting time"?



MT_Agustiono #2 Posted 26 May 2018 - 12:36 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 13047 battles
  • 4
  • [KOPET] KOPET
  • Member since:
    07-05-2016
choose another server, there should be CT1 n CT2 on login menu,, otherwise the server its too crowded (filled by russians)

Sir_Direkin #3 Posted 26 May 2018 - 12:46 AM

    Purveyor of Salt

  • Member
  • 10673 battles
  • 1,187
  • Member since:
    12-16-2016
It's not uncommon for there to be issues logging in minutes after the test server goes live, especially when you have thousands of people logging in at the same time (have been placed into a very long queue before). You should be able to log in without any problems now; I just did it and went straight in.

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCumyqpRUeOPCy1RcKXl96VA

2nd MoE: A15 Crusader, AMX 12t, KV-85, M6 Heavy, M24 Chaffee, T-34, T-50, T1 Heavy, VK 16.02 Leopard


TanktasticFantastic #4 Posted 26 May 2018 - 01:00 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 181 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    12-14-2017

The problem is now, that i can not login with my email and password beacuse it says : "incorrect email or password"

 

Yes i do use the same password as before, yes i did try the WG login option, both of them are unsuccsesfull.



Sir_Direkin #5 Posted 26 May 2018 - 01:23 AM

    Purveyor of Salt

  • Member
  • 10673 battles
  • 1,187
  • Member since:
    12-16-2016

View PostTanktasticFantastic, on 26 May 2018 - 01:00 AM, said:

The problem is now, that i can not login with my email and password beacuse it says : "incorrect email or password"

 

Yes i do use the same password as before, yes i did try the WG login option, both of them are unsuccsesfull.

 

That's usually an error people get when they transfer from another region, but with 166 battles under your belt I get the feeling that's probably not the case. 166 battles in 6 months? That's not very active at all. Did you take a long break since account creation? I have a friend who's not a transferee, but has been inactive for a couple months, and wasn't able to log in to the previous common test either, having received the same error message. I can only assume that being an active player is an unpublished eligibility requirement.

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCumyqpRUeOPCy1RcKXl96VA

2nd MoE: A15 Crusader, AMX 12t, KV-85, M6 Heavy, M24 Chaffee, T-34, T-50, T1 Heavy, VK 16.02 Leopard


_EzioAuditore_ #6 Posted 26 May 2018 - 03:17 AM

    Rushes mid every game :^)

  • Member
  • 58819 battles
  • 4,739
  • [MYTH] MYTH
  • Member since:
    12-20-2012
Also it uses your account from a while back so try using your old password.

Obj 260 Get! 296/300 done with honors!  75/75 obj 260 missions done,71 with honours! :^)

3 mark: 1390 leo pta is-7 e5 t26a 2 mark: m46,obj 907, 50100, e100, batchat 25t,  t57 heavy, grille 15, obj 140, is-6, is-3, vkd, pzivh, mutz, spic, CAX, 113

Helljumper, Helljumper, where you been? Feet first into hell and back again! When I die please bury me deep! Place an MA5 down by my feet! Don't cry for me, don't shed no tear!
Just pack my box with PT gear! Cuz one early morning 'bout zero-five! The ground will rumble, there'll be lightning in the sky!
Don't you worry, don't come undone! It's just my ghost on a PT run!

http://cdn-frm-sg.wa...-1407289026.gif


MS2079 #7 Posted 26 May 2018 - 09:41 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 3413 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    08-03-2017
Can not ping servers at all or connect at the moment




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users