Jump to content


Can not start British Challenge


  • Please log in to reply
12 replies to this topic

h0use #1 Posted 14 September 2018 - 08:48 PM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 4625 battles
  • 18
  • [RUST] RUST
  • Member since:
    04-02-2013

Hi Support,

 

I can not start British Challenge just because UI is not loading, just never ending spinner. I already lost half of the day of 14 days total!!!!



_HoPeY_ #2 Posted 14 September 2018 - 08:58 PM

    Major

  • Member
  • 94269 battles
  • 2,774
  • [MARIO] MARIO
  • Member since:
    01-20-2013
Tried another server? log out/in? start in safe mode? run integrity checker?

h0use #3 Posted 14 September 2018 - 10:27 PM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 4625 battles
  • 18
  • [RUST] RUST
  • Member since:
    04-02-2013
Apologize, seems something wrong with XVM mod, I disabled it and all working fine. Strange, but all other mission screens loading fine and new shop...online British Challenge affected.

wasaabi #4 Posted 14 September 2018 - 10:34 PM

    This Dude Abides

  • Senior Moderator
  • 21565 battles
  • 6,475
  • [-1AR-] -1AR-
  • Member since:
    07-15-2012
Thanks for providing the update.

The Dude abides.

 
Spoiler

 


Aoyama_Blue_Mountain #5 Posted 14 September 2018 - 10:42 PM

    Blue Mountain Aoyama

  • Beta-Tester
  • 70279 battles
  • 7,295
  • Member since:
    05-30-2012

View Posth0use, on 14 September 2018 - 10:27 PM, said:

Apologize, seems something wrong with XVM mod, I disabled it and all working fine. Strange, but all other mission screens loading fine and new shop...online British Challenge affected.

 

Wow does that mean no arty focus for the next 2 days? Sweet!


geforce_8800gt_512mb #6 Posted 15 September 2018 - 07:27 AM

    Sergeant

  • Beta-Tester
  • 47025 battles
  • 197
  • [-GX-] -GX-
  • Member since:
    07-25-2012

iam not using any mods at all....

 

but there is a bug in this british challenge....

 

[img]https://i.imgur.com/omuv1h4.jpg[/img]

 

[img]https://i.imgur.com/MHbpttZ.jpg[/img]

 

progress mission not show up .....

 

any solution to fix this bug??


Edited by geforce_8800gt_512mb, 15 September 2018 - 07:30 AM.


wasaabi #7 Posted 15 September 2018 - 07:36 AM

    This Dude Abides

  • Senior Moderator
  • 21565 battles
  • 6,475
  • [-1AR-] -1AR-
  • Member since:
    07-15-2012
I don't see a bug.  The 884 base experience you earned is showing correctly on the Mission for commitment.  The mission for mastery requires you to do 4,000 damage on 5 separate battles.

The Dude abides.

 
Spoiler

 


geforce_8800gt_512mb #8 Posted 15 September 2018 - 07:57 AM

    Sergeant

  • Beta-Tester
  • 47025 battles
  • 197
  • [-GX-] -GX-
  • Member since:
    07-25-2012

View Postwasaabi, on 14 September 2018 - 11:36 PM, said:

I don't see a bug.  The 884 base experience you earned is showing correctly on the Mission for commitment.  The mission for mastery requires you to do 4,000 damage on 5 separate battles.

 

yes, i know about that, but why those progress mission is not show up in my battle results??

 

*my screenshot, can u see it ??


Edited by geforce_8800gt_512mb, 15 September 2018 - 07:58 AM.


Ezz #9 Posted 15 September 2018 - 08:31 AM

    How many flipping posts do I need to get past Major?

  • Beta-Tester
  • 64501 battles
  • 35,313
  • [PBKAC] PBKAC
  • Member since:
    07-17-2012

View Postgeforce_8800gt_512mb, on 15 September 2018 - 09:57 AM, said:

 

yes, i know about that, but why those progress mission is not show up in my battle results??

 

*my screenshot, can u see it ??

 

Not a bug per se. Just an ease of use addition WG didn't add. There's a suggestion on adding it in the suggestions forum.

Who the [edited] are you? Get Spoofed! "wouldn't be a proper WG balance change if they didn't [edited] something up after all "

>9000 cynicism brought to you by P2W, RIP Balance and the Cartoon Connection

Currently moderating your English speaking community : AALGMadibaCenturion_NZ, Elite911, Moonbase Patrol Copter 7

R. Pubbie: "why are all PBKAC players so rude, arrogant and nasty? and why do Mods favor them?"


stewiejp #10 Posted 15 September 2018 - 08:45 AM

    #GetOnBoard

  • Community Contributor
  • 41679 battles
  • 1,547
  • [-1AR-] -1AR-
  • Member since:
    06-30-2013
On the "Page One" of the Battle result? "No progress in missions....." bottom left. They are on it - was reported elsewhere and Conan (I think) was passing it up.

         #GetOnBoard Studios  - Where the Magic Happens:  www.youtube.com/c/stewiejp      https://www.twitch.tv/stewiejp     

                                                                                              


geforce_8800gt_512mb #11 Posted 15 September 2018 - 08:59 AM

    Sergeant

  • Beta-Tester
  • 47025 battles
  • 197
  • [-GX-] -GX-
  • Member since:
    07-25-2012

View Poststewiejp, on 15 September 2018 - 12:45 AM, said:

On the "Page One" of the Battle result? "No progress in missions....." bottom left. They are on it - was reported elsewhere and Conan (I think) was passing it up.

 

View PostEzz, on 15 September 2018 - 12:31 AM, said:

 

Not a bug per se. Just an ease of use addition WG didn't add. There's a suggestion on adding it in the suggestions forum.

 

so, those "error" isnt a bug ??

stewiejp #12 Posted 15 September 2018 - 09:15 AM

    #GetOnBoard

  • Community Contributor
  • 41679 battles
  • 1,547
  • [-1AR-] -1AR-
  • Member since:
    06-30-2013
As far as I know it isn't a bug - but it also didn't get programmed in to display the Caern AX progress after each game like the other missions do. 

         #GetOnBoard Studios  - Where the Magic Happens:  www.youtube.com/c/stewiejp      https://www.twitch.tv/stewiejp     

                                                                                              


geforce_8800gt_512mb #13 Posted 15 September 2018 - 10:23 AM

    Sergeant

  • Beta-Tester
  • 47025 battles
  • 197
  • [-GX-] -GX-
  • Member since:
    07-25-2012

View Poststewiejp, on 15 September 2018 - 01:15 AM, said:

As far as I know it isn't a bug - but it also didn't get programmed in to display the Caern AX progress after each game like the other missions do. 

 

but, its so weird now..... blank in my battle results..... :(






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users