Jump to content


Frontline - Can't shoot?


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

Vader108 #1 Posted 11 February 2019 - 02:44 PM

    Sergeant

  • Member
  • 52866 battles
  • 182
  • Member since:
    05-03-2014

I have a weird bug in frontline.

About half the time I spawn I find that my gun just won't shoot.

I can drive around, lock on but just can't shoot.

Any ideas?



X_Deucalion_X #2 Posted 11 February 2019 - 03:13 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 6808 battles
  • 6
  • [WTX] WTX
  • Member since:
    02-03-2015
same obviously when respawn new tank 

Cesare777 #3 Posted 11 February 2019 - 07:46 PM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 41924 battles
  • 36
  • [LANCR] LANCR
  • Member since:
    07-23-2013

same here twice, and in different tanks, Cent 5/1 and the Alpine tiger ??

any others ??

The ammo silos don't show at all, only the consumables and reserves that won't activate.


Edited by Cesare777, 11 February 2019 - 08:57 PM.


Vader108 #4 Posted 12 February 2019 - 05:10 AM

    Sergeant

  • Member
  • 52866 battles
  • 182
  • Member since:
    05-03-2014

It happened in 3 different tanks for me. SU152, Skorp and Prog44 I think.

Anyhow I grabbed a new version (updated today) of the mod pack I was using and restarted WoT.

Problem didn't come back after that, suspect it was the modpack.



SquareDCloud #5 Posted 12 February 2019 - 05:58 AM

    Who appreciates Stanley Kubrick

  • Senior Moderator
  • 9097 battles
  • 280
  • [HASU] HASU
  • Member since:
    03-14-2017
Guys, please try again after removing mod or booting game as a safe mode.

Edited by SquareDCloud, 12 February 2019 - 05:58 AM.

도움이 필요하시면 저에게 포럼 메시지를 보내주세요. 모더레이터는 다른 유저들을 돕기 위해 존재합니다.

Just as the sorcerer begins its ceremony by marking out from all its surroundings the place in which the sacred forces are to come into play, each work of art is closed off from reality by its own circumference. - <Dialectic of Enlightenment> Theodor Adorno

The unexamined life is not worth living - Plato's Apology


mttspiii #6 Posted 13 February 2019 - 09:06 PM

    Major

  • Beta-Tester
  • 31433 battles
  • 17,011
  • [CALM] CALM
  • Member since:
    04-15-2012
Different problem for me. I can't aim my gun properly. Remember how the in-game gunner compensates automatically for shell drop by raising the reticle? Yeah this bug automatically raises my reticle even when I was aiming at a bush with no spotted enemy at all. Means I can't blindfire a specific area in the bush, only can aim at either below it, or suddenly above it..

I'm fierce and I'm feeling mighty,

I'm a golden girl, I'm an Aphrodite

 

 





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users